GRUNTHAL LORETTE MITCHELL RED RIVER SPRINGFIELD ST ADOLPHE STEINBACH

Scoreboard

Steinbach6atGrunthal5OT
St Adolphe3atLorette2Game Summary
Springfield3atMitchell2Game Summary
Grunthal0atSteinbach8Game Summary
Mitchell3atSpringfield2Game Summary
Lorette2atSt Adolphe3OT

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Red River241860036
Springfield241770034
Steinbach241382129
St Adolphe2413101027
Lorette2411103025
Grunthal247152016
Mitchell245162113

Upcoming Games


Saturday, Feb. 258:00 PM
St Adolphe at Lorette
 
Saturday, Feb. 258:00 PM
Mitchell at Springfield
 
Sunday, Feb. 267:00 PM
Grunthal at Steinbach
 
Wednesday, Mar. 18:00 PM
Lorette at St Adolphe
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Ryler Madden, Lore2012 2335
2 Dalton Reimer, Stei2322 1133
3 Tristen Dueck, Red 2418 1432
4 Eric Lebrun, St A1617 1431
5 Riley Thomsen, Spri1915 1429
6 Brody Anthony ''A'', Lore2012 1729
7 Matthew Winter, Red 2211 1829
8 Curtis Metzler, St A248 2129
9 Ben Plett, Stei2413 1528
10 Matt Lamoureux, Spri2211 1728
More Stats >>

 

 

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

League awards have been posted - check out links page!

Thursday night: The Grunthal Red Wings have been ousted from the HTJHL playoff picture. Huskies join the Hawks & Mudbugs in the Semi Final. Will await their opponent following GAME 5 in Oakbank Saturday night.

(Game 4) HUSKIES 6 @ RED WINGS 5 (F-OT)

Saturday night: Make sure to make your way to Oakbank for this decisive game!

(Game 5) MOHAWKS 0 @ XTREME 0

**WITH A MOHAWKS WIN; SEMI FINAL MATCH UPS WILL BE:

MUDBUGS VS MOHAWKS

HUSKIES VS HAWKS

**WITH AN XTREME WIN; SEMI FINAL MATCH UPS WILL BE:

MUDBUGS VS HAWKS

XTREME VS HUSKIES

 

**Note on HTJHL PLAYOFF Format**

QUARTER FINAL: Best of 5 series

1st place receives bye (RED RIVER)

2nd Springfield Xtreme vs 7th Mitchell Mohawks (SERIES TIED 2-2)

3rd Steinbach Huskies vs 6th Grunthal Red Wings (STEINBACH WINS SERIES 3-1)

4th St Adolphe Hawks vs 5th Lorette Comets (ST ADOLPHE WINS SERIES 3-0)

SEMI FINAL & CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Best of 7 series

 

*SUSPENSIONS*

COMETS' JAVON CHOMINI, 1 GAME

 

TEAMS ON TWITTER!

Hanover Tache Junior Hockey League: @HTJHLcom

Grunthal Red Wings: @GrunthalJrWings

Lorette Comets: @LoretteJrComets

Mitchell Mohawks: @MitchellMohawks

Red River Mudbugs: @RedRiverMudbugs

Springfield Xtreme: @HtjhlXtreme

St Adolphe Hawks: @StAdolpheHawks

Steinbach Huskies: @SteinbachHtjhl 

Last modified: 2/23/2017 @ 22:59