GRUNTHAL LORETTE MITCHELL NIVERVILLE RED RIVER SPRINGFIELD STEINBACH

Scoreboard

Grunthal4atSteinbach2Game Summary
Steinbach2atGrunthal6Game Summary
Grunthal4atSteinbach0Game Summary
Steinbach0atGrunthal2Game Summary
Lorette3atGrunthal8Game Summary
Springfield1atSteinbach9Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Grunthal222110042
Steinbach221461130
Red River221190224
Springfield2210111021
Niverville2210110121
Lorette229110220
Mitchell22219015

Upcoming Games


Currently Unavailable
 
 
 
 
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Cedric Gauthier, Red 2228 1442
2 Riley Hunter, Grun1824 1640
3 Dustin Wiebe, Grun2215 2439
4 Jayden Plett, Grun2118 2038
5 Jeremy Levesque, Stei2118 1937
6 Brayden Delvecchio, Stei2017 2037
7 Nathaniel Woerlen, Mitc1619 1332
8 Colin Ross, Spri1918 1129
9 Brody Kornelsen, Grun2013 1326
10 Brady Musey, Grun1512 1426
More Stats >>

 

 

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

ALL GAMES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 8:00 PM, UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED

GAME #4

 WEDNESDAY NIGHT-

RED WINGS 4 @ HUSKIES 2  (F)

HTJHL PLAYOFFS!

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE GRUNTHAL RED WINGS ON CAPTURING ITS FOURTH LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP! THEY DEFEAT THE STEINBACH HUSKIES 4-2 IN GAME #4 TO SWEEP THE HTJHL FINAL! ITS THE RED WINGA 4TH CHAMPIONSHIP IN THE PAST 8 SEASONS! THEY GO A COMBINED 29-2 ON THE YEAR, WHILE THE HUSKIES COULDN'T CATCH ANY BREAKS IN THE FINAL, THEY FINISH 7-4 IN PLAYOFFS & A COMBINED .656 WINNING PERCENTAGE ON THE SEASON. ONCE AGAIN, THE LEAGUE THANKS ITS SUPPORTERS THROUGHOUT THE REGION & WISH EVERYONE AN EXCELLENT BREAK OVER THE SPRING & SUMMER... ALREADY LOOKING AHEAD TO THE 2015-2016 SEASON! CHECK BACK REAL SOON!!!

*REMEMBER TO CHECK OUT GAME WINNING GOALS, ON LINKS PAGE!

*LEAGUE AWARDS HAVE BEEN POSTED! Check out links page ! Congratulations to all winners!

 

 

 

 

Last modified: 3/18/2015 @ 11:59 PM