GRUNTHAL LORETTE MITCHELL NIVERVILLE RED RIVER SPRINGFIELD STEINBACH

Scoreboard

Lorette3atGrunthal2Game Summary
Grunthal7atLorette1Game Summary
Springfield1atSteinbach3Game Summary
Lorette2atGrunthal7Game Summary
Lorette4atRed River3OT
Springfield4atNiverville3OT

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Grunthal222110042
Steinbach221461130
Red River221190224
Springfield2210111021
Niverville2210110121
Lorette229110220
Mitchell22219015

Upcoming Games


Monday, Mar. 28:00 PM
Steinbach at Springfield
 
Wednesday, Mar. 48:00 PM
Steinbach at Springfield
 
Wednesday, Mar. 48:00 PM
Grunthal at Lorette
@ Ile des chenes
 
Friday, Mar. 68:00 PM
Springfield at Steinbach
 
Friday, Mar. 68:00 PM
Lorette at Grunthal
 
Sunday, Mar. 87:30 PM
Springfield at Steinbach
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Cedric Gauthier, Red 2228 1442
2 Riley Hunter, Grun1824 1640
3 Dustin Wiebe, Grun2215 2439
4 Jayden Plett, Grun2118 2038
5 Jeremy Levesque, Stei2118 1937
6 Brayden Delvecchio, Stei2017 2037
7 Nathaniel Woerlen, Mitc1619 1332
8 Colin Ross, Spri1918 1129
9 Brody Kornelsen, Grun2013 1326
10 Brady Musey, Grun1512 1426
More Stats >>

 

 

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

ALL GAMES ARE SCHEDULED FOR 8:00 PM, UNLESS OTHERWISE INDICATED

SUNDAY NIGHT:

GAME #3

COMETS 3 @ RED WINGS 2 (F)

MONDAY NIGHT:

GAME #2

HUSKIES 0 @ XTREME

WEDNESDAY NIGHT:

GAME #3

HUSKIES 0 @ XTREME 0

GAME #4

RED WINGS 0 @ COMETS 0

 

HTJHL PLAYOFFS!

SEMI FINAL - BEST OF 7 SERIES

(1) GRUNTHAL RED WINGS vs (6) LORETTE COMETS

GRUNTHAL LEADS SERIES 2-1

Season Series: Grunthal 4 Lorette 0

Goal Differential: Grunthal 17 Lorette 6

(2) STEINBACH HUSKIES vs (5) SPRINGFIELD XTREME

STEINBACH LEADS SERIES 1-0

Season Series: Steinbach 2 Springfield 2

Goal Differential: Steinbach 17 Springfield 12

 

*SUSPENSIONS*

NO SUSPENSIONS

 

Last modified: 3/1/2015 @ 10:03 PM