GRUNTHAL LORETTE MITCHELL NIVERVILLE RED RIVER SPRINGFIELD STEINBACH

Scoreboard

Niverville1atGrunthal9Game Summary
Springfield4atSteinbach3OT
Grunthal2atLorette0Game Summary
Red River4atNiverville5SO
Lorette4atRed River6Game Summary
Steinbach17atMitchell5Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Grunthal181710034
Steinbach201261126
Niverville191090020
Red River19980220
Lorette209110018
Springfield198101017
Mitchell19216015

Upcoming Games


Saturday, Jan. 318:00 PM
Lorette at Springfield
 
Saturday, Jan. 318:00 PM
Grunthal at Mitchell
 
Sunday, Feb. 12:00 PM
Niverville at Red River
 
Tuesday, Feb. 38:00 PM
Springfield at Grunthal
 
Wednesday, Feb. 48:00 PM
Lorette at Steinbach
 
Thursday, Feb. 58:00 PM
Grunthal at Niverville
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Dustin Wiebe, Grun1814 2135
2 Cedric Gauthier, Red 1921 1233
3 Riley Hunter, Grun1420 1333
4 Jeremy Levesque, Stei1916 1733
5 Brayden Delvecchio, Stei1814 1933
6 Jayden Plett, Grun1713 1932
7 Colin Ross, Spri1617 926
8 Nathaniel Woerlen, Mitc1315 823
9 Brody Kornelsen, Grun1613 1023
10 Riley Welsh, Spri1713 922
More Stats >>

 

 

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

**ALL GAMES ARE SET FOR 8:00 PM, UNLESS INDICATED OTHERWISE**

SATURDAY NIGHT:

COMETS 0 @ XTREME 0

RED WINGS 0 @ MOHAWKS 0

SUNDAY AFTERNOON:

CLIPPERS 0 @ MUDBUGS 0 (2:00 PM)

 

**SUSPENSIONS**

MUDBUGS' DEREK JANZEN, RECEIVED MATCH PENALTY VS CLIPPERS- HAS BEEN SUSPENDED 3 GAMES.

 

MAKE SURE TO VISIT LINKS PAGE FOR AN UP TO DATE LIST OF GAME WINNING GOAL LEADERS.

 

 

Last Modified: 1/28/2015 @ 10:32 PM