LANDMARKLORETTEMACDONALDNIVERVILLERED RIVERSPRINGFIELDSTEINBACH

Scoreboard

Steinbach5atMacdonald2Game Summary
Springfield2atRed River1Game Summary
Lorette2atNiverville5Game Summary
Landmark3atSpringfield5Game Summary
Landmark1atRed River6Game Summary
Landmark5atSteinbach7Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Steinbach111010020
Springfield12840016
Red River10640012
Niverville10540111
Landmark1137107
Lorette936006
Macdonald918002

Upcoming Games


Wednesday, Dec. 78:30 PM
Steinbach at Niverville
@ CRRC
 
Thursday, Dec. 88:00 PM
Niverville at Red River
@ St Jean Arena
 
Friday, Dec. 98:00 PM
Landmark at Steinbach
@ T.G Smith Centre
 
Friday, Dec. 98:15 PM
Lorette at Macdonald
@ Sanford Arena
 
Saturday, Dec. 108:00 PM
Macdonald at Red River
@ St Jean Arena
 
Saturday, Dec. 108:00 PM
Lorette at Springfield
@ One Insurance Arena
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Brandon Thiessen 'C', Stei1112 1931
2 Braden Hildebrand 'C', Red 916 925
3 Evan Veinot 'IP', Spri1210 1121
4 Braeden Rebeck, Spri1210 919
5 Ian Friesen, Stei99 1019
6 Ethan Unger 'A', Stei107 1118
7 Jackson Reimer 'IP', Land118 917
8 Andrew Dyck, Red 99 716
9 Mason Martens, Stei108 715
10 Samuel Sass, Spri103 1215
More Stats >>

 

 

HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

PAST CHAMPIONS! FROM 1987-88 TO PRESENT!

2021-2022 ----- LORETTE COMETS (Finalists- SPRINGFIELD XTREME)

2020-2021 ----- NO CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDED DUE TO COVID-19

2019-2020 ----- NO CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDED DUE TO COVID-19

2018-2019 ----- RED RIVER MUDBUGS (Finalists- SPRINGFIELD XTREME)

2017-2018 ----- RED RIVER MUDBUGS (Finalists- ST ADOLPHE HAWKS)

2016-2017 ----- SPRINGFIELD XTREME (Finalists- RED RIVER MUDBUGS)

2015-2016 ----- LORETTE COMETS (Finalists- SPRINGFIELD XTREME)

2014-2015 ----- GRUNTHAL RED WINGS (Finalists- STEINBACH HUSKIES)

2013-2014 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- GRUNTHAL RED WINGS)

2012-2013 ----- GRUNTHAL RED WINGS (Finalists- STEINBACH HUSKIES)

2011-2012 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- LORETTE COMETS)

2010-2011 ----- GRUNTHAL RED WINGS (Finalists- LORETTE COMETS)

2009-2010 ----- LORETTE COMETS (Finalists- RED RIVER MUDBUGS)

2008-2009 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- RED RIVER MUDBUGS)

2007-2008 ----- GRUNTHAL RED WINGS (Finalists- MITCHELL MOHAWKS)

2006-2007 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- MITCHELL MOHAWKS)

2005-2006 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- SPRINGFIELD XTREME)

2004-2005 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES (Finalists- SPRINGFIELD XTREME)

2003-2004 ----- MITCHELL MOHAWKS

2002-2003 ----- LA BROQUERIE HABS

2001-2002 ----- LA BROQUERIE HABS

2000-2001 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1999-2000 ----- LA BROQUERIE HABS

1998-1999 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1997-1998 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1996-1997 ----- LA BROQUERIE HABS

1995-1996 ----- LA BROQUERIE HABS

1994-1995 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1993-1994 ----- NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS

1992-1993 ----- MITCHELL MOHAWKS

1991-1992 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1990-1991 ----- ILE DES CHENES ELKS

1989-1990 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES

1988-1989 ----- STEINBACH HUSKIES

1987-1988 ----- LANDMARK BLUES

NUMBER OF CHAMPIONSHIPS WON BY TEAMS LISTED ABOVE:

LORETTE/IDC - 9

STEINBACH - 8

LA BROQUERIE - 5

GRUNTHAL - 4

MITCHELL - 2

SPRINGFIELD - 1

RED RIVER - 1

NIVERVILLE - 1

LANDMARK - 1

ST ADOLPHE - 0

ST PIERRE - 0

BEAUSEJOUR - 0