GRUNTHAL LORETTE MITCHELL RED RIVER SPRINGFIELD ST ADOLPHE STEINBACH

Scoreboard

Grunthal3atSteinbach6Game Summary
Grunthal0atSpringfield8Game Summary
Red River7atSt Adolphe2Game Summary
Mitchell3atLorette7Game Summary
Red River13atGrunthal2Game Summary
Mitchell1atSteinbach4Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Red River181610133
Lorette181250125
Steinbach161041122
Springfield191081021
St Adolphe19990119
Mitchell185121011
Grunthal18116103

Upcoming Games


Thursday, Jan. 178:00 PM
Springfield at Mitchell
@ Mitchell Arena
 
Thursday, Jan. 178:00 PM
Steinbach at Red River
@ St Jean Arena
 
Friday, Jan. 188:00 PM
St Adolphe at Grunthal
@ Grunthal Arena- from December 12
 
Friday, Jan. 188:00 PM
Lorette at Steinbach
@ T.G Smith Centre
 
Saturday, Jan. 198:00 PM
Grunthal at Red River
@ Sunflower Gardens in Altona
 
Saturday, Jan. 198:00 PM
St Adolphe at Mitchell
@ Mitchell Arena
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Tristen Dueck, Red 1520 2040
2 Skylar Klassen, Red 1615 2338
3 Adam Zalluski, Red 1315 2136
4 Troy Lehmann, Red 1517 1431
5 Kirby Sawatzky, Red 187 1926
6 Miguel Chartier, Stei1514 1024
7 Liam Grossman, Lore179 1524
8 Ryan Friesen, Mitc167 1724
9 Kaan Bitchok, Lore1810 1222
10 Garrett Armistead, St A167 1320
More Stats >>

 

 

WELCOME TO THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE HANOVER TACHE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE

2018-2019 SEASON!

ALL GAMES ARE 8:00 PM, UNLESS SPECIFIED OTHERWISE BELOW

QUICK LINKS:

SPECIAL TEAM STATS: http://htjhl.com/page.php?p=12 

GAME WINNING GOALS: http://htjhl.com/page.php?p=8

Thursday night:

XTREME 0 @ MOHAWKS 0

HUSKIES 0 @ MUDBUGS 0

Friday night:

HAWKS 0 @ RED WINGS 0

COMETS 0 @ HUSKIES 0

Saturday night:

RED WINGS 0 @ MUDBUGS 0 (@ ALTONA)

HAWKS 0 @ MOHAWKS 0

Sunday night:

RED WINGS 0 @ HUSKIES 0 (7:00 PM)

 

*SUSPENSIONS*

NO SUSPENSIONS

 

TEAMS ON TWITTER!

Hanover Tache Junior Hockey League: @HTJHL

Grunthal Red Wings: @GrunthalWings

Lorette Comets: @LoretteJrComets

Mitchell Mohawks: @MitchellMohawks

Red River Mudbugs: @RedRiverMudbugs

Springfield Xtreme: @SpgXtreme

St Adolphe Hawks: @StAdolpheHawks

Steinbach Huskies: @SteinbachHtjhl

Last modified: 1/16/2019 @ 19:36