LANDMARK BLUESLORETTE COMETSMACDONALD SWARMNIVERVILLE CLIPPERSRED RIVER MUDBUGSSPRINGFIELD XTREMEST CLEMENTS GATORSSTEINBACH HUSKIES

Scoreboard

Niverville Clippers1atMacdonald Swarm3Game Summary
Red River Mudbugs6atSpringfield Xtreme2Game Summary
Lorette Comets1atSteinbach Huskies5Game Summary
Landmark Blues3atNiverville Clippers6Game Summary
Landmark Blues4atLorette Comets1Game Summary
Red River Mudbugs6atNiverville Clippers2Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Springfield Xtreme10810117
Red River Mudbugs12732016
Steinbach Huskies10712016
Lorette Comets12750014
Macdonald Swarm14770014
Landmark Blues10550010
Niverville Clippers1238017
St Clements Gators808000

Upcoming Games


Wednesday, Dec. 68:00 PM
Landmark Blues at Red River Mudbugs
@ St Jean Arena- From December 2nd
 
Friday, Dec. 88:00 PM
St Clements Gators at Red River Mudbugs
@ St Jean Arena
 
Saturday, Dec. 97:30 PM
Macdonald Swarm at Steinbach Huskies
@ Ste Anne Arena
 
Saturday, Dec. 98:00 PM
Lorette Comets at Landmark Blues
@ Landmark Arena
 
Saturday, Dec. 98:00 PM
Niverville Clippers at Springfield Xtreme
@ One Insurance Arena
 
Sunday, Dec. 106:45 PM
Red River Mudbugs at Niverville Clippers
@ CRRC
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Matt Ramsay 'A', Lore1210 1828
2 Bryson Loewen 'C', Red 1216 1026
3 Kayden Robertson, Macd1412 1123
4 Andrew Dyck 'A', Red 1212 1123
5 Brandon Thiessen 'C', Stei107 1522
6 Tyler Van de Velde 'IP', Lore1112 820
7 Braeden Rebeck, Spri911 819
8 Hunter Mangin 'IP', Lore129 918
9 Ethan Unger 'A', Stei106 1117
10 Teo Lambert 'C', Nive127 916
More Stats >>

 

 

Brandon Thiessen 'C'

Steinbach Huskies HUSKIES | #22 | F

Season StatsPlayoff Stats

2023-2024 Season Season Game by Game Statistics
DateGameGAPtsPIMPPGSHG
Oct 14, 2023Landmark Blues (2) at Steinbach Huskies (10)112000
Oct 21, 2023Niverville Clippers (1) at Steinbach Huskies (5)123000
Oct 28, 2023Steinbach Huskies (9) at Lorette Comets (0)224200
Oct 29, 2023Steinbach Huskies (5) at Macdonald Swarm (6)202200
Nov 03, 2023Steinbach Huskies (5) at Red River Mudbugs (6)011000
Nov 04, 2023Steinbach Huskies (10) at Landmark Blues (2)055000
Nov 10, 2023Red River Mudbugs (3) at Steinbach Huskies (7)011000
Nov 11, 2023Steinbach Huskies (1) at Springfield Xtreme (2)0111700
Nov 19, 2023Steinbach Huskies (3) at Niverville Clippers (2)0001500
Nov 26, 2023Lorette Comets (1) at Steinbach Huskies (5)123210