LANDMARKLORETTEMACDONALDNIVERVILLERED RIVERSPRINGFIELDST CLEMENTSSTEINBACH

Scoreboard

Lorette3atSpringfield4Game Summary
Niverville6atRed River4Game Summary
Lorette9atMacdonald5Game Summary
St Clements2atSteinbach8Game Summary
Red River4atNiverville5Game Summary
Landmark2atSpringfield4Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Steinbach282422050
Springfield282340147
Red River281582335
Macdonald2813131128
Lorette2813141027
Niverville2810161122
Landmark2810171021
St Clements28423109

Upcoming Games


Friday, Feb. 238:15 PM
Niverville at Steinbach
@ T.G Smith Centre
 
Friday, Feb. 238:30 PM
Springfield at Lorette
@ Ile des chenes Club Inc Arena
 
Saturday, Feb. 248:00 PM
Steinbach at Niverville
@ CRRC
 
Saturday, Feb. 248:00 PM
Lorette at Springfield
@ One Insurance Arena
 
Tuesday, Feb. 278:15 PM
Steinbach at Niverville
@ CRRC
 
Friday, Mar. 18:15 PM
Niverville at Steinbach
@ T.G Smith Centre
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Brandon Thiessen 'C', Stei2723 4568
2 Ethan Unger 'A', Stei2623 3356
3 Matt Ramsay 'A', Lore2821 3051
4 Ian Friesen, Stei2526 2349
5 Braeden Rebeck, Spri2627 2047
6 Andrew Dyck 'A', Red 2624 2246
7 Teo Lambert 'C', Nive2819 2443
8 Tyler Van de Velde 'IP', Lore2624 1842
9 Bryson Loewen 'C', Red 1724 1842
10 Kayden Robertson, Macd2823 1740
More Stats >>

 

 

 

<td style="width: 205.312px; height: 34px;" data

2024 PLAYOFFS - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
LIAM FOSTER LORETTE COMETS 1
IAN FRIESEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
TEO LAMBERT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
COLE MARTENS RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
DEEGAN MCGARRY LORETTE COMETS 1
SAM SASS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
LOGAN FUNK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
XANDER DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
GRIFFEN CAMPBELL MACDONALD SWARM 1
MASON LESUK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
CRAIG LACASSE
NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
GRADY FORSTER
LORETTE COMETS 1
ETHAN PLETT
STEINBACH HSUKIES 1
LUKE ELLIOTT
NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
NATHAN BARTECKI
SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
 
   
2023-2024 REGULAR SEASON - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 6
BRANDON THIESSEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 6
TYLER VAN DE VELDE LORETTE COMETS 4
LUKE TYSLAU ST CLEMENTS GATORS 4
ANDREW DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 4
KAYDEN ROBERTSON MACDONALD SWARM 4
IAN FRIESEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 3
HUNTER MANGIN LORETTE COMETS 3
BRYSON LOEWEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 3
MICHAEL JETTE SPRINGFIELD XTREME 3
KIERAN REIMER LANDMARK BLUES 3
CHASE JANAS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 3
KAI ORCHARD SPRINGFIELD XTREME 3
COLE TOPHAM STEINBACH HUSKIES 3
EVAN JASPER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 2
DEREK PLETT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
JACOB PENNER LANDMARK BLUES 2
MATT RAMSAY LORETTE COMETS 2
FELIX ASSELIN LANDMARK BLUES 2
ETHAN PLETT STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
COLE MARTENS RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
CODY NEUFELD STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
TEO LAMBERT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
TALON WESELAK MACDONALD SWARM 2
KAILEN PENNER STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
ANDY BOGER RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
DYLAN PETERS NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
GRIFFEN CAMPBELL MACDONALD SWARM 2
BRYSON LOEWEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
HUDSON SKJAERLUND LANDMARK BLUES 1
TREY DIXON LORETTE COMETS 1
SAM SASS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BRADY CHAMBERS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
LIAM FOSTER LORETTE COMETS 1
CAIDEN BRITTEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
LOGAN ERB MACDONALD SWARM 1
DAYNE BRUCE MACDONALD SWARM 1
BLAKE GORDICHUK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
PAYTON PLETT LANDMARK BLUES 1
SAM TOEWS LANDMARK BLUES 1
BRENT MASSE NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
LOGAN FUNK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
GAVIN HILDEBRANDT RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
BAYLEN DILK MACDONALD SWARM 1
TY TARNICK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
LEWIS HARTUNG STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
JUSTIN ZURBYK MACDONALD SWARM 1
WILLIAM SAWATZKY RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
ERIC MATEYCHUK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
KAYDEN SHANGREAUX NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
NATHAN BARTECKI SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BEN GRIFT LORETTE COMETS 1
ADAM BOSSUYT MACDONALD SWARM 1
SETH BERGMAN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
RYLAN PENNER STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
NATHAN MCDOUGALL SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
DEEGAN MCGARRY LORETTE COMETS 1
COLE TOPHAM STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
MATTIX CARPENTER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ERIK ANDERSON NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
     
2023 PLAYOFFS - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
ANDREW DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 3
ETHAN PLETT STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
COLE TOPHAM STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
ETHAN UNGER STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
TEO LAMBERT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
BEN GRIFT LORETTE COMETS 1
EVAN VEINOT SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
KADEN SUTYLA MACDONALD SWARM 1
MICHAEL JETTE SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ANDREW DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
ZACH ERB MACDONALD SWARM 1
MICAH FUNK NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
CAYDEN ST LAURENT SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BRYSON LOEWEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
LOGAN UNGER NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
BRAYDEN KIZLIK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
MARCUS ADRIAN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
KY STEWART SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
DAWSON FRIESEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
BRADEN HILDEBRANDT RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
ERIC MATEYCHUK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
     
2022-2023 REGULAR SEASON - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
TEO LAMBERT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 4
ANDREW DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 4
IAN FRIESEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 4
BRADEN HILDEBRANDT RED RIVER MUDBUGS 4
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 3
MASON MARTENS STEINBACH HUSKIES 3
DYLAN PETERS NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
TYLER VAN DE VELDE LORETTE COMETS 2
CALUM TREMBLAY LORETTE COMETS 2
LUCAS DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
OWEN WIEBE LANDMARK BLUES 2
BRAYDEN KIZLIK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 2
BRANDON SLOBOZIAN LANDMARK BLUES 2
RYLEN KOOP STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
ETHAN UNGER STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
BRANDON THIESSEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
BRYSON LOEWEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
ETHAN PLETT STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
KY STEWART SPRINGFIELD XTREME 2
JACKSON REIMER LANDMARK BLUES 2
EVAN VEINOT SPRINGFIELD XTREME 2
JAXSEN FRIESEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
GRADY FORSTER LORETTE COMETS 1
SETH DOERKSEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
BLAKE GORDICHUK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ZACH BORSBOOM MACDONALD SWARM 1
MATT RAMSAY LORETTE COMETS 1
AIDAN AVANTHAY SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
TREY DIXON LORETTE COMETS 1
KEYAN GRIMARD STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
SAMUEL SASS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
LUCAS WRAY LORETTE COMETS 1
CAYDEN ST LAURENT SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
SPENCER MORRISON LORETTE COMETS 1
DEREK PLETT NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
BEN CHAMBERS SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ETHAN FRANZ RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
DYLAN GOLDSWORTHY SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
COLE MARTENS RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
ERIC MATEYCHUK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
BLAIR MCGOWAN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
ZANE KOOP LANDMARK BLUES 1
OLIVER LOTSCHER MACDONALD SWARM 1
DAWSON FRIESEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
MICHAEL JETTE SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ERIC BOSSYUT MACDONALD SWARM 1
ELIJAH DURKSEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
LIAM FOSTER LORETTE COMETS 1
COLE TOPHAM STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
WILLIAM SAWATZKY RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
SPENCER VAN DE VELDE LORETTE COMETS 1
     
2022 PLAYOFFS - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
ETHAN PLETT STEINBACH HUSKIES 3
TYLER PILON LORETTE COMETS 3
DEREK PLETT 'AP' NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 2
DAWSON SMITH STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
LUCAS DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
RILEY LAWLESS STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
DYLAN PETERS NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
BRADEN HILDEBRANDT RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
KAI ORCHARD SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
NICOLAS DAYMOND SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
TYLER PILON LORETTE COMETS 1
DESMOND PLANTE SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
LIAM FOSTER LORETTE COMETS 1
ELIJAH DURKSEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
QUINN KELLER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
COLE DEKONINCK LORETTE COMETS 1
OWEN BLOCKER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
DEVON WEIMER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
JAYDEN BERARD LORETTE COMETS 1
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
TROY BEAUCHEMIN LORETTE COMETS 1
     
2021-2022 REGULAR SEASON - GAME WINNING GOALS
   
     
PLAYER NAME TEAM NAME GWG'S
     
COLE DEKONINCK LORETTE COMETS 4
ANDREW DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 4
MATT GAGLIARDI SPRINGFIELD XTREME 4
TROY BEAUCHEMIN LORETTE COMETS 3
DERIK COOK LORETTE COMETS 3
BRANDON THIESSEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 3
DEVON WEIMER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 3
JAYDEN BERARD LORETTE COMETS 2
CALUM TREMBLAY LORETTE COMETS 2
ETHAN UNGER STEINBACH HUSKIES 2
BRYSON LOEWEN RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
QUINN KELLER SPRINGFIELD XTREME 2
BRADEN HILDEBRANDT RED RIVER MUDBUGS 2
MARCUS DEWEY MACDONALD SWARM 1
DAWSON SMITH STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
LUCAS DYCK RED RIVER MUDBUGS 1
JESSE MISTELBACHER LORETTE COMETS 1
CARTER DRIEDGER STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
EVAN VEINOT SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
ZAC TETRAULT STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
SETH DOERKSEN STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
MASON WIEBE NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
DRYDEN BOUND MACDONALD SWARM 1
DYLAN PETERS NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
ELIJAH DURKSEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
DESMOND PLANTE SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
BRAEDEN REBECK SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1
JAXSEN FRIESEN NIVERVILLE CLIPPERS 1
LOGAN FUNK STEINBACH HUSKIES 1
ZACH WINDSOR MACDONALD SWARM 1
BRODY WELSH SPRINGFIELD XTREME 1