LORETTEMACDONALDNIVERVILLERED RIVERSPRINGFIELDSTEINBACH

Scoreboard

Springfield3atLorette4OT
Lorette2atSpringfield3Game Summary
Springfield2atLorette5Game Summary
Lorette2atSpringfield3Game Summary
Lorette5atSpringfield3Game Summary
Springfield4atLorette2Game Summary

Standings

Team GP W L OT SO Pts
Lorette201622034
Springfield201442030
Steinbach201280024
Red River209101019
Niverville205103215
Macdonald20416008

Upcoming Games


Currently Unavailable
 
 
 
 
 

Scoring Leaders

 Name GPGA PTS
1 Cole Dekoninck, Lore1922 2446
2 Braden Hildebrand 'A', Red 2026 1844
3 Troy Beauchemin 'A', Lore1918 2644
4 Dawson Smith, Stei1918 2442
5 Andrew Dyck, Red 1920 2141
6 Brandon Thiessen, Stei1920 2141
7 Bryson Loewen, Red 1812 2335
8 Jesse Mistelbacher, Lore189 2332
9 Derik Cook 'C', Lore2011 1627
10 Quinn Keller, Spri1711 1526
More Stats >>

 

 

Red River MUDBUGS

GM :Theresa Dowswell & Gilbert SabourinCoach :Bill Dowswell

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2021-2022 Season : Season Schedule

Date
Time
Venue
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
Game SummarySat Nov 6, 20218:00 PMNiverville CRRCRed River4Niverville3 OT
Game SummaryWed Nov 10, 20218:00 PMT.G. Smith CentreRed River2Steinbach6
Game SummaryFri Nov 12, 20217:00 PMRosenort ArenaRed River6Macdonald5
Game SummarySun Nov 14, 20217:00 PMStarbuck RecreationRed River7Macdonald4
Game SummaryFri Nov 19, 20218:00 PMSt Jean ArenaNiverville3Red River4 SO
Game SummarySat Nov 20, 20218:00 PMOne Insurance ArenaRed River3Springfield6
Game SummarySat Nov 27, 20218:00 PMSt Jean ArenaSteinbach3Red River9
Game SummarySat Dec 4, 20218:00 PMOne Insurance ArenaRed River2Springfield7
Game SummaryFri Dec 10, 20218:00 PMSt Jean ArenaLorette4Red River3 OT
Game SummaryFri Dec 17, 20218:00 PMSt Jean ArenaMacdonald4Red River3
Game SummarySun Dec 19, 20217:00 PMT.G. Smith CentreRed River1Steinbach9
Game SummaryThu Dec 23, 20218:00 PMNiverville CRRCRed River6Niverville5
Game SummaryFri Jan 7, 20228:00 PMSt Jean ArenaSpringfield3Red River1
Game SummarySun Jan 9, 20227:00 PMSt Jean Arena- From 11/26Niverville1Red River4
Game SummaryFri Jan 14, 20228:00 PMSt Jean ArenaSteinbach3Red River0
Game SummaryWed Jan 26, 20228:00 PMSt Jean Arena- From 1/21Lorette4Red River2
Game SummaryFri Jan 28, 20228:00 PMSt Jean ArenaMacdonald4Red River11
Game SummarySun Jan 30, 20225:00 PMIle des Chenes Club Inc Arena- From 1/22Red River2Lorette4
Game SummaryFri Feb 4, 20228:00 PMSt Jean ArenaSpringfield5Red River7
Game SummarySat Feb 5, 20228:00 PMIle des Chenes Club Inc ArenaRed River3Lorette9